Speeches and statements by management
Dear Almalyk inhabitants!
I sincerely congratulate you, as well as the parents, whose children have dedicated their lives to serving the Motherland, our servicemen who protect the peace and calmness of our people, the inviolability of our frontiers, on the Day of Motherland Defenders! Every citizen of our country worried about the destiny of our country is a defender of the Motherland.
Our achievements include solidarity, hard work, and professionalism
Hardworking, teamwork, high skill is the main factor of our achievements Dear Workers of Almalyk mining and metallurgical plant, Dear fellow citizens!
There is less time left until the new 2021 enters. This means that it is time to sum up the results of the year in its place. The coming year is marked by unexpected trials, widespread restrictions, and a sharp decline in the interstate economy caused by the spread of coronavirus infection for all countries of the world.