+998 78 141 90 99Helpline
+998 71 619 23 33For the past 10 months of this year, the team of Almalyk Mining and Metallurgical Complex has fulfilled all established production forecasts.
In particular, the production plan for commodity products for 10 months was fulfilled for 119.6%. The growth rate compared to the same period last year was 126.9%.
The fulfillment of production forecasts for copper, gold and silver which are the main products of the Complex was also ensured.
In addition, the expected results were achieved in terms of export of manufactured products. Over the past 10 months, the export forecast was fulfilled for 102.4%.
Products such as copper cathode, copper rod, zinc, zinc sulfate, copper sulfate, cadmium, rhenium were shipped to foreign consumers.
For information, currently the products of the Complex are being exported to 19 countries.
As of January-October 2025, the Complex had paid 18.75 trillion UZS to the budget.
The Complex is also carrying out the effective work to save energy resources and reduce the cost of manufactured products. During the reporting period, the forecast in this area was fulfilled for 101.8%.
In addition, the localization program is also being effectively implemented at the Complex. Within the framework of the program, production was completed for 102.6%, and the growth rate was 113.2%.
The tasks set in the framework of the investment program of JSC “Almalyk MMC” were also fulfilled within 10 months.
In particular, within the framework of the 9 major projects of JSC “Almalyk MMC”, $719.6 million were invested, and the plan was implemented 100.0%.
The Complex is also carrying out the effective work for digitization. In particular, it is planned to implement 32 projects in the framework of automation of business and production processes, optimization of management and operational areas at Almalyk Mining and Metallurgical Complex in 2025, and 11 projects have been launched in the past 10 months.
Totally 7 projects have been identified in the area of digitization within the framework of the Resolution No. 286 of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan. For 5 of them, the objectives of developing and approving technical specifications were identified in October in the unified interdepartmental electronic system of executive discipline. These tasks were completed within the specified deadlines.