Information on the acquisition by the company of its shares
In accordance with the paragraph 18 of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 8, 2022 No. UP-101 “On regular reforms to create conditions for stable economic growth by improving the business environment and developing the private sector”, state-owned enterprises are prohibited from participating in or acquiring shares in authorized capitals of economic companies that do not correspond to the specifics of their main line of business.
As determined in the Decree, acquisition or construction of new real estate items by enterprises with state participation, acquisition of shares in the authorized capital of business entities and implementation of additional activities that do not correspond to the specifics of their core business are carried out on the basis of a resolution of supervisory board.
Therefore, the company does not engage in transactions for purchase or direct sale of shares.
The company did not purchase shares.