On the results of the second round, AMMC basketball women players are leading
From April 8 to April 12 this year, games of the second round of the highest and first leagues of the Uzbekistan Basketball Championship among women's teams were held in Margilan.
Basketball players of AMMC competed in this round with the teams of the Karakalpak Republic, the FSK "Sogdiana" (Navoi city), the city of Tashkent.
In the first game against the team of FSK "Sogdiana", which took place on April 8, the pupils of the coach Jakhongir Khodjaev won a landslide victory with a score of 82-26. On April 9, our athletes defeated the Tashkent team with a score of 104-60.
On April 10, AMMC basketball players won against the team of Karakalpakstan with a score of 87-64. On April 11, a crushing victory was won over the team of the FSK "Sogdiana" - 113 against 29.
On the final day of the second round of the championship, the AMMC team defeated their opponent from Tashkent (79-48).
According to the results of the second round, our basketball players, who won in all matches, scored 20 points and are leaders in the standings.