Reforms for the name of honor and dignity of human
The Second World War was the largest armed conflict in the history of mankind, in which more than one and a half million people from Uzbekistan took part. More than half a million of them died heroically in those crushing and bloody battles, about 133 thousand went missing, over 60 thousand compatriots returned from the war disabled. One of these heroes who fought for peace and freedom of his native land is Ashir Usarov, who lives in Almalyk, who celebrated his 100th birthday this year.
Ramadan is the month of good deeds, love and mercy. This month, people visit each other, visit families in need, distribute gifts, and provide sponsorship. On April 15 this year, a member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis, Abdulla Khursanov, visited Ashir Usarov, inquired about his health and needs.
It’s hard to forget, but even harder to remember… in a conversation with the senator, the veteran shared his memories of the events of those years, told how he felt when he went to the front, and what allowed them not only to go through the war, but also to live such a long and eventful life. He also noted that, along with other peoples, our compatriots showed real courage and selflessness and made a huge contribution to the common victory over fascism.
1. Usarov expressed gratitude and gratitude for the attention and care. The veteran was presented with a memorable gift and a food package, wished good health, peace, kindness and well-being.
On the same day, Abdulla Khursanov visited the house of Guzal Yuldasheva, who lives in the mahalla "Namuna" Almalyk, which is in the "Women's Notebook". During the visit, the senator got acquainted with the living conditions of G. Yuldasheva, studied the problems and gave instructions to the responsible persons on their solution. She was also given a valuable gift and a food package.