According to the resolution No. 118 dated 02.05.2013 of The Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan "About measures for the organization of high technology productions in the territory of the special industrial zone "Jizzakh" JV LLC “AWP” was created in 2013 with the participation of JSC “Almalyk MMC” (50%), JV LLC “Peng Sheng” (Uzbekistan) (17%) and the company "Wenzhou Jinsheng Trade Co., LTD" (PRC) (33%).
The authorized fund of the joint venture amounts to 7.5 million dollars of USA.
Production capacity of joint venture makes more than 1200.0 thousand units of sanitary products of various assortment in a year.
The main activity of the joint venture is the organization of high technology production on output of mixers for sanitary products, shutoff valves, as well as accessories and on this basis of the most complete saturation of the domestic consumer market and providing the export of products by them.
JV LLC “AWP” is the only producer of mixers for sanitary products and shutoff valves, with wide assortments of mixers and other products in our country.
The entity purposefully carries out work on increasing of consumer confidence to the sanitary products of national production since the main advantage – high quality products, reasonable prices for the producible goods and strict observance of the indemnity commitment.
During work with the constant partners the flexible system of sales and individual approach to each customer was developed, besides, the joint entity provides the high level of service and advantageous conditions of cooperation.
All products of JV LLC “AWP” are certified and conform to the quality standards.
The export volume of the made products in 2015 made 12.0 billion bags (in 4.6 million dollars). In 6 months 2016 there have been produced production to the amount of 20.0 billion sums (in 6.8 million dollars) at the same time the volume of export amounted to 4.4 million dollars with 66.5% of shares of export.
Now JV LLC “AWP” dynamically develops and works on the project the purpose of which is the growth in volumes and enhancement of the structure of production of sanitary products based on the available production area at the expense of the attractedcredit means. It will allow increasing an assortment and amount of finished goods in the future.
The friendly, well-consolidated staff and its professional skill, experience and diligence allowed JV LLC “AWP” as to the producer to take itsdeservingstand among the competing companies and to become one of leaders in an industry in production of mixers for sanitary engineering, a bathtub, kitchen and other plumbing fixtures. Mixers and shutoff valves of the Uzbek production are second to none of the western analogs since they are produced according to the modern technologies and developments in this area.